Tender for Cluster No. 03 Internal Interventions for Construction of...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cluster No. 03 Internal Interventions for Construction of Replacement Ohsr, Providing Laying Jointing of Pvc Pipe Line for Uncovered Abadies / of Pipeline, Providing House Service Connection to Remaining Supply Household (Without Water Meter) Complet in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Manhota and Koi Bruhi | Ref ID: 128303319).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cluster No. 03 Internal Interventions for Construction of Replacement Ohsr, Providing Laying Jointing of Pvc Pipe Line for Uncovered Abadies / of Pipeline, Providing House Service Connection to Remaining Supply Household (Without Water Meter) Complet

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128303319

Notice Ref. No.: Manhota and Koi Bruhi

Tender Value: ₹ 9222115

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Cluster No. 03 Internal Interventions for Construction of Replacement Ohsr, Providing Laying Jointing of Pvc Pipe Line for Uncovered Abadies / of Pipeline, Providing House Service Connection to Remaining Supply Household (Without Water Meter) Complete in All Respect at 2 Nos Water Scheme Manhota & Koi in Block Bhunga District Hoshiarpur (Covered Under Surface Water Project Talwara)(Under Nabard-xxvii + Jjm)
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 2, Hoshiarpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 22, 115

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections