Tender for Cluster Beans, Qty: 800 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cluster Beans, Qty: 800 Kg, (BOQ Item #5) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938934 | Ref ID: 147684476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53256.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence) Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence) Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cluster Beans, Qty: 800 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147684476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53256

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fresh, Branded, Good Quality, Free from Contaminant
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence) Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence) Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Cluster Beans
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53256
BOQ Title: FRESH VEGETABLE AND FRUITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence), Vegetable Cutter, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Vegetables Canned in Brine (Defence), Handball (V2), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Ceramic ( Vitre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections