Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Cls Panel 30A. Automatic Change over Switch (Colour Light Signalling (Cls) Panel) 30A Capacity as Per Latest Rdso Spe Cification No.Ti/Spc/Psi/Cls/0020(12/02) (With A&C Slip no 1 to 4 or Latest). Rdso...
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144797639
Notice Ref. No.: 96265601
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cls Panel 30A
CLS PANEL 30A. Automatic Change Over Switch (colour light signalling (CLS) panel) 30A capacity as per latest RDSO Spe cification No.TI/SPC/PSI/CLS/0020(12/02) (with A&C slip No 1 to 4 or latest). RDSO approved makes only accepted. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 14:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/E/W/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100648 - Control and Distribution Panel for Colour Light Signalling supply in 25 kV AC
Traction System, Sub Item Id:-3100648001 - Control and Distribution Panel for Colour Light
Signalling supply in 25 kV AC Traction System (30 Amps) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections