Tender for Cloud Server For Cane Management System, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloud Server For Cane Management System, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #5) in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829880 | Ref ID: 145871680).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cane Management System Suuport Service, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Accounting software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cane Management System Suuport Service, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Accounting software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cloud Server For Cane Management System, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145871680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloud Server For Cane Management System
BOQ Title: Cane Management System Suuport Service, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Accounting software (V2)
Item Title: Cloud Server For Cane Management System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cane Management System Suuport Service
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, Management and Supply of ATM, Hiring, operation and management of ATM - per transaction base...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections