Tender for Cloud Hosted Aaa Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloud Hosted Aaa Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6276115 | Ref ID: 119785561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 283000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WiFi access point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WiFi access point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cloud Hosted Aaa Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119785561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6276115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 283000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLOD HOSTED AAA SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: WiFi access point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Cloud Hosted Aaa Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-05-2025 6:37 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 283000
BOQ Title: WiFi access point
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: outdoor ap Outdoor RF Antenna, Outdoor Twin Waste Bin, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Outdoor Slide (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, CAT 6 Cable for O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections