Tender for Cloud Hosted Aaa Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloud Hosted Aaa Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6168818 | Ref ID: 118176789). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WiFi Access Point, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wire... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WiFi Access Point, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wire... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cloud Hosted Aaa Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118176789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6168818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 285000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLOD HOSTED AAA SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: WiFi Access Point, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wire...
Item Title: Cloud Hosted Aaa Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2025 7:15 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 285000
BOQ Title: WiFi Access Point
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIFI ACCESS POINT Wireless Access Point (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Network Access Control, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Router, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Layer 3 - Acce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections