Tender for Cloud Core Router, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloud Core Router, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198755 | Ref ID: 135194089).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Items, Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Items, Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cloud Core Router, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135194089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION UPLOADED
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Items, Electronic Lectern
Item Title: Cloud Core Router
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 7:34 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOBILE JAMMER Mobile Pantry, Mobile Storage Compactors, Mobile Robots, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Mobile Truck Crane, Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van, Analog Transceiver - Mobile, Feature Mobile Phones, Mobile Computer Workstation, Phototherapy Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections