Tender for Cloud - based tally services at headquarters office/campu...

The Central Sanskrit University, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloud - based tally services at headquarters office/campuses and attached offices of central sanskrit university, 56-57, institutional area, janakpuri, new delhi 110058 to ensure secure, reliable, and... in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12033/2025/G.Admn/Tally/CSU//258 | Ref ID: 126260400).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloud - based tally services at headquarters office/campuses and attached offices of central sanskrit university, 56-57, institutional area, janakpuri, new delhi 110058 to ensure secure, reliable, and... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloud - based tally services at headquarters office/campuses and attached offices of central sanskrit university, 56-57, institutional area, janakpuri, new delhi 110058 to ensure secure, reliable, and... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cloud - based tally services at headquarters office/campuses and attached offices of central sanskrit university, 56-57, institutional area, janakpuri, new delhi 110058 to ensure secure, reliable, and...

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126260400

Notice Ref. No.: 12033/2025/G.Admn/Tally/CSU//258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Cloud - based tally services at headquarters office/campuses and attached offices of central sanskrit university, 56-57, institutional area, janakpuri, new delhi 110058 to ensure secure, reliable, and efficient management of accounting & finance operations for a period of one year- regarding. Cloud - based tally services at headquarters office/campuses and attached offices of central sanskrit university, 56-57, institutional area, janakpuri, new delhi 110058 to ensure secure, reliable, and efficient management of accounting & finance operations for a period of one year- regarding.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections