Tender for CLOUD and POUR POINT LAB Equipment, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CLOUD and POUR POINT LAB Equipment, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773852 | Ref ID: 127908578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pour Point Apparatus for West Zone Qc Labs, Cloud & Pour Point Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pour Point Apparatus for West Zone Qc Labs, Cloud & Pour Point Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: CLOUD and POUR POINT LAB Equipment, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127908578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLOUD and POUR POINT LAB Equipment
BOQ Title: Pour Point Apparatus for West Zone Qc Labs, Cloud & Pour Point Apparatus
Item Title: CLOUD and POUR POINT LAB Equipment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 10-10-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112000
BOQ Title: POUR POINT APPARATUS FOR WEST ZONE QC LABS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections