Tender for Cloth stockinet mutton cloth, Qty: 80 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth stockinet mutton cloth, Qty: 80 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7017021 | Ref ID: 132295582).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Cloth stockinet mutton cloth, Qty: 80 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132295582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7017021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloth stockinet mutton cloth
BOQ Title: Lp of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Cloth stockinet mutton cloth
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 3777, Cotton Saree, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Shorts Cotton, Cotton Stockinette, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Cotton Mattresses, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Searched String: Cleaning bar for utensils 500 GMS Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Minera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections