Tender for Cloth Sand Colour, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Sand Colour, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792849 | Ref ID: 145268148).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camonet, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camonet, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cloth Sand Colour, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145268148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloth Sand Colour
BOQ Title: Camonet, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification
Item Title: Cloth Sand Colour
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Camonet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Agro Net Bromocresol green, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Cargo Net, Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Bromocresol Green Indicator, tea bag, GREEN GRAM Seeds, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Detox Green Capsules Searched String: C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections