Tender for Cloth Roll for Gun Cleaning, Qty: 50 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Roll for Gun Cleaning, Qty: 50 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7082694 | Ref ID: 133270046).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Cloth Roll for Gun Cleaning, Qty: 50 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133270046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7082694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloth Roll for Gun Cleaning
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)
Item Title: Cloth Roll for Gun Cleaning
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-01-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: administration set, Waist Belt Nylon with Buckle and Rings for Facilitating Slithering / Rapping (MHA), Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set Searched String: OM 11 Oil Oil OM-33- Defence, Oil OM-52-Defence, Distribution Transformer, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections