Tender for Cloth for Pant, Qty: 7999

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth for Pant, Qty: 7999 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855888 | Ref ID: 146248650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22720.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shirting Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shirting Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cloth for Pant, Qty: 7999

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146248650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CLOTH FOR PANT" BROWN" COLOUR AS PER SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED., CLOTH FOR SHIRT" FAWN" COLOUR AS PER SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED.
Quantity Required: 7999
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22720
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloth for RAF Dangri as per MHA Specifications, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence Specification, Shirting Cloth, Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections