Tender for Cloth Marquee for Mess, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Marquee for Mess, Qty: 1 in Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193425 | Ref ID: 135104061).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cloth Marquee for Mess, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135104061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cloth Marquee for mess
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-02-2026 9:33 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: cloth for raf dangree, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, Cloth (NYCO) Disruptive Pattern for CoBRA (V2) (CRPF), Mess Tin (Defence), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Ironing Table (for Domestic use), Safari Sui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections