Tender for Cloth Markin, Qty: 100 M2, (BOQ Item #1)

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Markin, Qty: 100 M2, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207947 | Ref ID: 135319237).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable items, Thread Locking Adhesive Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809 Emery Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable items, Thread Locking Adhesive Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809 Emery Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cloth Markin, Qty: 100 M2, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135319237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLOTH MARKIN
BOQ Title: Consumable items, Thread Locking Adhesive Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809 Emery Cloth
Item Title: Cloth Markin
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-02-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Insulating Varnish (Becktol Red) in L(20) Insulating Bricks conforming to IS 2042, HT Tape, Filter Sand Searched String: Paint Thinner (B-205) in L(20) Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Stud with Nuts, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections