Tender for Cloth Hanger, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Hanger, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859533 | Ref ID: 130188172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31087.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130188172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31087

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloth Hanger
BOQ Title: Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Cloth Hanger
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-11-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31087
GeMARPTS Searched: Business Letter Head or DO Letter (V2), Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Squash, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Centchroman Tablets (Chhaya) For Family Welfare Programme of MOHFW, Digital Forensic Workstation, BOP Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW, scouring pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections