Tender for Cloth Hanger, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Hanger, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6148477 | Ref ID: 117852762).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117852762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6148477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLOTH HANGER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2)
Item Title: Cloth Hanger
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Moisteners (V2), Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections