Tender for Cloth Filter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Filter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748647 | Ref ID: 144624391).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cloth Filter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144624391

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JCB NK
BOQ Title: Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413
Item Title: Cloth Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-07-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: for DTH Hammer, Auditorium Chair (V2), Sealed Nickel Cadmium Button Type Rechargeable Single Cells Conforming to IS 10893, Badges (V2), Pendant control station, Button Cotton Unbreakable as per Defence Specification Searched String: ENGINE PACKING KIT Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Nitrile Coated/Ni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections