Tender for Cloth Duster, Qty: 50 Piece, (BOQ Item #21)

The GOVIND BALLABH PANTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT (NIHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth Duster, Qty: 50 Piece, (BOQ Item #21) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264319 | Ref ID: 136225217).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary and general office supplies, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Register (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Print... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary and general office supplies, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Register (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Print... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cloth Duster, Qty: 50 Piece, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136225217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure I
BOQ Title: Stationary and general office supplies, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Register (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Print...
Item Title: Cloth Duster
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary and general office supplies
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printer Cartridge HP Laser jet 1536 dnf MFP 78 A Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Searched String: Envelope C4 13*11 Inch) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Projector Screen (V2), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections