Tender for Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for Vip Security, Qty:...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for Vip Security, Qty: 187254 in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5578030 | Ref ID: 112823170). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41381212, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1241436.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for Vip Security, Qty: 187254 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for Vip Security, Qty: 187254 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for Vip Security, Qty: 187254

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112823170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5578030

Tender Value: ₹ 41381212

Tender EMD: ₹ 1241436

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security (Q2)
Quantity Required: 187254
Start Date: 17-12-2024 9:58 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1241436

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections