Tender for CLOSING SPRING MICRO for 33KV ABB VD4, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ It...

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CLOSING SPRING MICRO for 33KV ABB VD4, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411693 | Ref ID: 138924618).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4203083862, Tripping Coil Power Distribution Box Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4203083862, Tripping Coil Power Distribution Box Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: CLOSING SPRING MICRO for 33KV ABB VD4, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138924618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ item specification
BOQ Title: 4203083862, Tripping Coil Power Distribution Box Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118
Item Title: CLOSING SPRING MICRO for 33KV ABB VD4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-04-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 4203083862

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections