Tender for Closed Tray impression post, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Closed Tray impression post, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261575 | Ref ID: 122409006).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dental omplants and accessories, Endodontic Files Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dental omplants and accessories, Endodontic Files Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Closed Tray impression post, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122409006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impression coping should be corresponding to all platforms of Osstem implant system
There should be provisioning of exchange whenever required as per clinical need The vendor must give undertaking to the effect in writing along with technical bid documents

BOQ Title: dental omplants and accessories, Endodontic Files Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser)
Item Title: Closed Tray impression post
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-06-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: dental omplants and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dental implants and surgical kit ( set of 50 implants & 01 Surgical kit ) Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), D and C Set Searched String: Gingival former Tractor Mounted Bund Former-IS:12334, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Den...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections