Tender for Closed System Transfer device CSTD Syringe Adapter, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Closed System Transfer device CSTD Syringe Adapter, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837638 | Ref ID: 147520967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53222.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heamatology Consumables, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heamatology Consumables, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Closed System Transfer device CSTD Syringe Adapter, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147520967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53222

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOADED FILE
BOQ Title: Heamatology Consumables, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
BOQ Title: Heamatology Consumables, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
Item Title: Closed System Transfer device CSTD Syringe Adapter
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53222
BOQ Title: HEAMATOLOGY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated), Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2), DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer, Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Fibre Media Converters (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections