Tender for Closed Sterilization Container, Qty: 49

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Closed Sterilization Container, Qty: 49 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138114 | Ref ID: 134313604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75950.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ETO Sterilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ETO Sterilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Closed Sterilization Container, Qty: 49

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134313604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Closed Sterilization Container
Quantity Required: 49
Start Date: 24-01-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75950
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterilization Chamber, Closed Suction Set (V2), Electric Trucks (V2), Sterilization Packaging Material, Roller container, Built up Trucks (V3), Spit Container (V2), Waste Container (V3), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Polypropylene Document office record container

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections