Tender for Closed Circuit Tv, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4), Q...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Closed Circuit Tv, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4), Qty: 15 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5700648 | Ref ID: 112713771).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Closed Circuit Tv, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Closed Circuit Tv, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Closed Circuit Tv, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4), Qty: 15

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112713771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5700648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER MR (TAG 001-CCTVSYS-00 )
BOQ Title: Closed Circuit Tv, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4)
Item Title: Supply as Per Sr. No. 1.0001 of Mr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 13-12-2024 9:22 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLOSED CIRCUIT TV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV system Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4), Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, Camera for CCTV System (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections