Tender for Closed Circuit Television And Biometric

The DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Closed Circuit Television And Biometric in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33175 | Ref ID: 115607368). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2788594.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69714.00.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Closed Circuit Television And Biometric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Closed Circuit Television And Biometric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Closed Circuit Television And Biometric

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115607368

Notice Ref. No.: DPI/2024-25/IND0461/CALL-3

Tender Value: ₹ 2788594.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 69714.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation Of Cctv And Biometric Device To Schools In Manvi Thaluk Raichur
1. MANVI_BIOMETRIC, Qty: 24.00 Nos, Amt: 600000.00
2. MANVI_COLOUR TV, Qty: 24.00 Nos, Amt: 600000.00
3. MANVI_AHD CAMERA INSTALLATION CHARGES, Qty: 247.00 Nos, Amt: 296400.00
4. MANVI_RACK 4U MINI, Qty: 24.00 Nos, Amt: 24480.00
5. MANVI_PVC 4X4 BOX, Qty: 247.00 Nos, Amt: 2470.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 69714.00
Est Amt: 2788594.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections