Tender for Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952449 | Ref ID: 147823001).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147823001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab
BOQ Title: Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 10:57 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 9763, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Searched String: Clopidogrel 75 mg tab Clopidogrel Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections