Tender for Clonidine 100mcg tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clonidine 100mcg tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834461 | Ref ID: 145959652).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS products, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS products, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Clonidine 100mcg tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145959652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clonidine 100mcg tab
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS products, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Clonidine 100mcg tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS products
GeMARPTS Searched: Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Box Strapping Machine, Graphics Tablets (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections