Tender for Clonidine 100 Mcg, Qty: 10400 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clonidine 100 Mcg, Qty: 10400 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805238 | Ref ID: 147836324).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Ammonium Oxalate monohydrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Ammonium Oxalate monohydrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Clonidine 100 Mcg, Qty: 10400 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147836324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clonidine 100 Mcg
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Ammonium Oxalate monohydrate
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Ammonium Oxalate monohydrate
Item Title: Clonidine 100 Mcg
Item Quantity: 10400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Searched String: Saroglitazar 4 mg Tablet First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections