Tender for Clonazepam 0.25 mg Tab, Qty: 2900 No, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clonazepam 0.25 mg Tab, Qty: 2900 No, (BOQ Item #21) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775144 | Ref ID: 144976384).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 103 Drugs 26 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 103 Drugs 26 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Clonazepam 0.25 mg Tab, Qty: 2900 No, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144976384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clonazepam 0.25 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Lpo 103 Drugs 26 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
Item Title: Clonazepam 0.25 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2900
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LPO 103 DRUGS 26 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Searched String: Prednisolone 10 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections