Tender for Clock wall mounted, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clock wall mounted, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914438 | Ref ID: 147245072).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sanitary and Office Necessity Items for Various Sections, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer platform brush Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sanitary and Office Necessity Items for Various Sections, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer platform brush Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Clock wall mounted, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147245072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clock wall mounted
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sanitary and Office Necessity Items for Various Sections, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer platform brush Sweeping Broom (V5)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sanitary and Office Necessity Items for Various Sections, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer platform brush Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Clock wall mounted
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SANITARY AND OFFICE NECESSITY ITEMS FOR VARIOUS SECTIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: broom stick Sweeping Broom (V5) Searched String: floor cleaning mop platform brush Searched String: sanitizer Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Searched String: liquid hand wash Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Searched String: floor cleaner Automotive Cleaner (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections