Tender for Clock Wall Battery Operating Quartz, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clock Wall Battery Operating Quartz, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601310 | Ref ID: 142388093).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boot High Ankle Leather DVS as per Defence Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boot High Ankle Leather DVS as per Defence Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Clock Wall Battery Operating Quartz, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142388093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clock Wall Battery Operating Quartz
BOQ Title: Boot High Ankle Leather DVS as per Defence Specification
Item Title: Clock Wall Battery Operating Quartz
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Wall Clocks-Handicraft (Bamboo), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144, Scissor Lift (V2) Searched String: Frying Pan MP 8 Inch 210 mm Dia C or B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections