Tender for Clock, led clock digital wall, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clock, led clock digital wall, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008360 | Ref ID: 132150468).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store Articals, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store Articals, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Clock, led clock digital wall, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132150468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: led clock digital wall
BOQ Title: Store Articals, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2)
Item Title: Clock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Store Articals
GeMARPTS Searched: Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched String: Lifebuoy Soap Remote Controlled Lifebuoy, Toilet Soap or Liquid, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Hand Cleaner Soap as per IS 2888, Soap Dish - Case, Soft Soap as per IS 7532 (Lubricating Soap), Bathing Soap Bar (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections