Tender for cln0110675 Filter press, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cln0110675 Filter press, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528690 | Ref ID: 123968141).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts Jcb 3Dx Super, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts Jcb 3Dx Super, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: cln0110675 Filter press, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123968141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: cln0110675 Filter press
BOQ Title: Spare Parts Jcb 3Dx Super, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat
Item Title: cln0110675 Filter press
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 13-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS JCB 3DX SUPER
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2), HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Chequered Plywood...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections