Tender for Clit for Chair Bracket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clit for Chair Bracket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7020572 | Ref ID: 132617945).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Man Riding Spares, Split or Cotter Pin Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Includ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Man Riding Spares, Split or Cotter Pin Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Includ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Clit for Chair Bracket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132617945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7020572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Man Riding Spares, Split or Cotter Pin Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Includ...
Item Title: Clit for Chair Bracket
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 7:44 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MAN RIDING SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: for Pathological Work as per IS 3740 Searched String: CLIT FOR CHAIR BRACKET Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Rectum Steam Chair ( Aarsha Bashp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections