Tender for Clips holder for e-board ceiling, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clips holder for e-board ceiling, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #70) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6895022 | Ref ID: 131042382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28711.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Clips holder for e-board ceiling, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131042382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6895022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28711

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clips holder for e-board ceiling
BOQ Title: Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Clips holder for e-board ceiling
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 28-11-2025 9:14 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28711
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Plastic Grip Seal, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Gel Pen (V3), Ear Plugs as per IS 9167, Rollerball Pen (V3), Insect Killer, binding coils or wire loops Searched String: Bracket for WHB Bracket (Defence), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Includin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections