Tender for Clips holder for e-board ceiling, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clips holder for e-board ceiling, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7077724 | Ref ID: 134764712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of PRC items QE Dec 2025 of GE 869 EWS 3, Sweeping Broom (V5) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of PRC items QE Dec 2025 of GE 869 EWS 3, Sweeping Broom (V5) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Clips holder for e-board ceiling, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134764712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clips holder for e-board ceiling
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC items QE Dec 2025 of GE 869 EWS 3, Sweeping Broom (V5) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS...
Item Title: Clips holder for e-board ceiling
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-01-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC items QE Dec 2025 of GE 869 EWS 3
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: F cistern washer Flushing Cistern, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Lock Washer, Nylon washer, High Pressure Washer, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Square Washer(BHEL), Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, ELISA Plate Washer (V2), WALL WASHER LED HOUSING Searched String: F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections