Tender for Clips for Grating, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clips for Grating, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861088 | Ref ID: 146380777).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Monochromator PMT DETECTOR FOR ECIL 4141, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Monochromator PMT DETECTOR FOR ECIL 4141, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Clips for Grating, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146380777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: i) Compatible with ECIL Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer Model 4141
ii) New & unused
iii) Ready for installation
iv) 12 MONTHS WARRANTY
v) Service charges Included
BOQ Title: Monochromator PMT DETECTOR FOR ECIL 4141, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS)
Item Title: Clips for Grating
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Monochromator PMT DETECTOR FOR ECIL 4141
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MONOCHROMATOR GRATING Fibre Reinforced Plastic Grating(FRP Grating), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), GI Grating ( in Number), GI Grating (in MT), Lea Grating Paddles for Vision Testing, HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections