Tender for Clipboard, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clipboard, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6435128 | Ref ID: 122369525).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item1item2, Nylon Thread category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item1item2, Nylon Thread Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Clipboard, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122369525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6435128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLIPBOARD
BOQ Title: Item1item2, Nylon Thread
Item Title: Clipboard
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Item1item2
GeMARPTS Searched: Thread sealant, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Nylon Thread, Twine Thread, Silk Thread, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Thread Plug Gauge, Thread Locking Adhesive, Laboratory Vials (V2), Thread Sealant Tape

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections