Tender for Clipboard, Qty: 15 Ea, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clipboard, Qty: 15 Ea, (BOQ Item #47) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747997 | Ref ID: 127406744).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staionary items, Eraser scissors Highlighter Pen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staionary items, Eraser scissors Highlighter Pen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Clipboard, Qty: 15 Ea, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127406744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLIPBOARD
BOQ Title: Staionary items, Eraser scissors Highlighter Pen
Item Title: Clipboard
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-10-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Staionary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ENVELOPE SMALL Packing List Envelope (V2), Customised Envelopes, Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Envelopes- Handicraft, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections