Tender for Clipboard, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clipboard, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667838 | Ref ID: 143382197).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Stationery Items, Handcrafted Pen Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Stationery Items, Handcrafted Pen Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Clipboard, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143382197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clipboard
BOQ Title: Misc Stationery Items, Handcrafted Pen Stand
Item Title: Clipboard
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-06-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan- Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Moisteners (V2), Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections