Tender for Clipboard Omega, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clipboard Omega, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5768640 | Ref ID: 112518331).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc writing, Coloured Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc writing, Coloured Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Clipboard Omega, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112518331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5768640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLIPBOARD OMEGA
BOQ Title: Misc writing, Coloured Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222
Item Title: Clipboard Omega
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-12-2024 2:06 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc writing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections