Tender for Clipboard, Medium, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clipboard, Medium, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231777 | Ref ID: 135718624).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary for Office, Pen Refill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary for Office, Pen Refill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Clipboard, Medium, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135718624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium
BOQ Title: Stationary for Office, Pen Refill (V3)
Item Title: Clipboard
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-02-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary for Office
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Passbook for Post Office (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Office Bags (V2), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections