Tender for Clipboard for assessment, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clipboard for assessment, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632074 | Ref ID: 125501171).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor Computer Printer (V2) Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor Computer Printer (V2) Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Clipboard for assessment, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125501171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clipboard for assessment
BOQ Title: Misc Items, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor Computer Printer (V2) Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481
Item Title: Clipboard for assessment
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-09-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: laserjet printer for QP printing for classroom Rubber Sucker for Printing, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card, Inks (V2), Rubber Blanket, Boots Ankle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections