Tender for Clip for Sensor Wire, Qty: 95 EA, (BOQ Item #19)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip for Sensor Wire, Qty: 95 EA, (BOQ Item #19) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180649 | Ref ID: 135138605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2568.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of safety items applicable to different type of HEMM of Gidi A project, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of safety items applicable to different type of HEMM of Gidi A project, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Clip for Sensor Wire, Qty: 95 EA, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135138605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2568

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC507050
BOQ Title: procurement of safety items applicable to different type of HEMM of Gidi A project, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Clip for Sensor Wire
Item Quantity: 95
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2568
BOQ Title: procurement of safety items applicable to different type of HEMM of Gidi A project
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Cutting Nozzles Searched String: 1/2 HYDRAULIC ELBOW (AC509077) Elbow, Tees and Crosses, Side Outlet, Equal conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Searched String: BRACKET FOR NOZZLE (AC508068) Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, LED Based Indicating Lamp for P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections