Tender for Clip, Cable Clip, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip, Cable Clip, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Birbhum, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435277 | Ref ID: 139392935).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Installation, Computer Monitor (V2) Networking / Server Rack Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Installation, Computer Monitor (V2) Networking / Server Rack Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Clip, Cable Clip, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Clip
BOQ Title: CCTV Installation, Computer Monitor (V2) Networking / Server Rack Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: Clip
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-04-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections