Tender for Clip Board, as per technical specification, Qty: 100 Piec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip Board, as per technical specification, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747242 | Ref ID: 146815749). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Furnishing Items for Single Students Offrs Accn, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Modular Table / Meeting T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Furnishing Items for Single Students Offrs Accn, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Modular Table / Meeting T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Clip Board, as per technical specification, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146815749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Replacement of Furnishing Items for Single Students Offrs Accn, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Modular Table / Meeting T...
BOQ Title: Replacement of Furnishing Items for Single Students Offrs Accn, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Modular Table / Meeting T...
Item Title: Clip Board
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF FURNISHING ITEMS FOR SINGLE STUDENTS OFFRS ACCN
GeMARPTS Searched: Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), M S Structural Plate as per IS 2062, Vertical Autoclave, M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass) Searched String: Fruit Knife S/S S type load Cell, S-Curve Urethral Dilator Set, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, 2, 4, 6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s-triazine, Clerk Maxwell Apparatu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections