Tender for Clip Board, specification document, Qty: 569 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip Board, specification document, Qty: 569 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725205 | Ref ID: 146769565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Clip Board, specification document, Qty: 569 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146769565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specification document
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
Item Title: Clip Board
Item Quantity: 569
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pen four color Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Four Probe, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Transcranial Color Doppler, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Hemoglobin Color Scale Kit, Handcrafted Pen Stand, Pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections