Tender for Clip Board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip Board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540173 | Ref ID: 141293984).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Clip Board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141293984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clip Board
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: Clip Board
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Packing List Envelope (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), File/Folder (V3), Particle Size Analyser Searched String: Register No 14 Register (V2), Electronic C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections