Tender for clip board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for clip board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577289 | Ref ID: 141917165).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ BIDDing based, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ BIDDing based, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: clip board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141917165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: clip board
BOQ Title: BOQ BIDDing based, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989
Item Title: clip board
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-05-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BIDDing based
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drawing sheet blue Bromophenol Blue, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Bromothymol Blue, Modular Cold Rooms, Prussian Blue, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Bromophenol Blue (V2), Bromothymol Blue (V2), Insect Killer Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections